Jump to content


Stuck at loading screen

loading no access

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
93 replies to this topic

Badvock71 #1 Posted 22 December 2013 - 01:20 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 2 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012

Updated to the latest client last night, now when I load the game I am presented with the blue loading bar and music, never gets to the log on screen :(

 

System way above minimum requirements and all drivers are as up to date as they can be, was working fine on Beta.

 

Any ideas?

Attached Files



TaishiFox #2 Posted 22 December 2013 - 09:28 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    06-02-2012
I'm getting the same problem for some reason

PtANZERFAUST #3 Posted 24 December 2013 - 10:51 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    05-31-2013
same crap here. the stupid support says it's because of my pc specs. heck I can play crysis with this config without issues. Also I play WOT very nicely and warplanes also worked great until the last client update.

Edited by PtANZERFAUST, 24 December 2013 - 10:52 AM.


tjuset71 #4 Posted 24 December 2013 - 11:06 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Beta Tester
  • 10 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    03-24-2012

Same here for me as well. Even after the latest update to client today. So as Dan Abnett would have one of his characters say..... "Try Again" Bragg.....eventhough this should have been Wargaming here.

 

Merry Christmas btw. Hope that patch will be arriving soon so I do not miss out on my X-Mas gift from Wargaming.


The Heretic may be right , but he is busy burning!

LekaSRB #5 Posted 25 December 2013 - 12:54 PM

    Command Chief Master Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 893
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012

It can be your internet,it can be your security program blocking internet connection,it can be wifi router/lan router.

 

I can just tell you that there is no problem with connection to server atm.


Always be fair,no matter what...your actions define you as a person,especially in virtual world where everything is saved,documented and never forgotten ;)

ElrodCater #6 Posted 25 December 2013 - 04:21 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012

Same here.

 

I have the Nvidia 670 gtx with new drivers. Have you all a nvidia graphic card?



helvetinkettu #7 Posted 25 December 2013 - 05:38 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • [-KVL-] -KVL-
  • Member since:
    08-11-2013
can´t get in
nvidia GTX 660, intel i5-3350p,
every other games works without problems.

DesertWar #8 Posted 25 December 2013 - 11:49 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    02-10-2013
I also have the same problem. After a huge 6Gb download which annoyed everyone else in the family I am now unable to get past the blue load bar. Almost gets to the end but then freezes. I have played WoT and other games and was able to use the previous version. So, it would appear that there is some kind of incompatibility issue for some users. So, I guess I will have to wait for someone to isolate the problem. Looks like I will be spending more time on WoT then.

Rad3T #9 Posted 26 December 2013 - 05:42 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    06-26-2013
Same problem here. Blue loading bar is stuck at about 90%, music is playing in the background. World of Tanks is working fine. I hope they fix this soon.

impistonbroke #10 Posted 26 December 2013 - 06:13 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    12-19-2012

Me too, worked ok before

running hp envy i7-4700mq cpu 16g.RAM intel core 2.4 ghz  


Edited by impistonbroke, 26 December 2013 - 06:17 PM.


Herbert_Prime #11 Posted 26 December 2013 - 10:54 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    06-08-2012

Same here, does not load past 99,9% blue bar.

I have 9600GT and GTX 550Ti, all WoWP programs are allowed through my firewall, all drivers are updated.

Problem is with WarGaming, too many different systems and configurations to be NOT their fault!



Duranu #12 Posted 27 December 2013 - 10:50 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012

Same problem here.

 

ATI HD6850
 



jholm331 #13 Posted 27 December 2013 - 03:24 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    01-26-2012

Same problem

 

Gigabyte GA-990FXA-UD3 (rev 1.0)

Phenom II x4 9654

Geforce GTX 760

Windows 8.1



M48A5_MOLF #14 Posted 27 December 2013 - 05:17 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    08-18-2012

same problem here,

first try to login after release.

 

 



LinadeS #15 Posted 27 December 2013 - 07:39 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    07-07-2012

Same problem here.

 

ATI HD6800

helvetinkettu #16 Posted 27 December 2013 - 08:39 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • [-KVL-] -KVL-
  • Member since:
    08-11-2013
so yeah... seems that GTX series graph cards have isues with compability

ShOcKwAvE_2013 #17 Posted 27 December 2013 - 08:51 PM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    11-26-2013
Geforce GTX560TI Old driver or new driver it make no difference. Black background in the hanger after 2/3 games then never more than another 2 flights and I have to open the task manager to be able to quit the game as it freezes every single time. Never more than a half to three quarters of an hour of game play before this happens.  

Hanszeehock #18 Posted 27 December 2013 - 10:07 PM

    First Lieutenant

  • Squadron Leader
  • 1 battle
  • 3,043
  • [COSTS] COSTS
  • Member since:
    01-17-2013

View Postjholm331, on 27 December 2013 - 03:24 PM, said:

Same problem

 

Gigabyte GA-990FXA-UD3 (rev 1.0)

Phenom II x4 9654

Geforce GTX 760

Windows 8.1

 

Shepbur could not get the game to work after the new patch running Windows 8.1. He had to reinstall 8.0. Also I have a 660GTX and have had no problems. Some problems are caused by not enough RAM as the game is known to leak memory. The solution is to close the game and reopen it or get more RAM, 8GB minimum really. 



Shepbur #19 Posted 27 December 2013 - 10:12 PM

    First Lieutenant

  • Community Contributor
  • 11 battles
  • 3,026
  • [WOWS] WOWS
  • Member since:
    08-06-2012

I believe they patched my problem, as the latest patch included a fix for intel HD 4000 graphics cards (the useless graphics card i have) so i'm wondering if that was the problem i had... and now that i've rolled back my whole computer, it's been reset to an earlier driver version, and so fixed the problem which had been caused before they got round to fixing it... I might suggest you lot try rolling back your graphics cards to an earlier driver to see if it fixes it? Just an idea, you can judge it for yourselves.

 

As for re-installing 8.0 after upgrading to 8.1, it's only possible if you either a) have the windows 8.0 disks, or bought your laptop with windows 8.0 with the 8.0 hidden partition, else it's impossible to roll it back from the update. With the ultimate wisdom of microsoft, all of their updates are always perfect apparently, and dont need to be removed to get things to work properly. LOL. Although i think brynd has said a few times that he's running 8.1 on his home computer and has had no problems to date with the program.


Edited by Shepbur, 27 December 2013 - 10:14 PM.

It doesn't take skill to fly, it takes skill to not make mistakes.


Bloemkolen #20 Posted 28 December 2013 - 10:24 AM

    Airman Basic

  • Member
  • 0 battles
  • 1
  • [TALLY] TALLY
  • Member since:
    02-01-2013

exact same problem here,

ati hd7950, i5 3350p, windows 7






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users